English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
phillumenist
DEF: A drug used to relieve depression; a stimulant.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
phénylisohydantoine [nom masculin]; phynylosendohydantoine [nom masculin]
DEF: Psychostimulant et adjuvant des antiépileptiques, administré par voie buccale.