English (Trade Names; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
Howcogel™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Howcogel™: A trademark of Halliburton Oil Well Comenting Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sondage et forage miniers)
Howcogel [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination commerciale d’un produit composé de bentonite pulvérisée.
OBS: HowcogelMC : Marque de commerce de la société Halliburton Oil Well Comenting Company.