English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
high friction composition brake shoes
OBS: frein.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
semelles composites à haut coefficient de frottement
OBS: CHDF p. 311; WEST p. 10; déc. 1972.