English (Trade Names; Food Industries)
Actilac™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The media selected for this series of tests included: (1) nonfat dry milk solids dispersed in water to a 12% solids level; (2) ... a commercially available phage-resistant, initially dry medium sold under the designation "Actilac" by Galoway West & Company of Fondulac, Wisconsin, and reconstituted to a 11% solids level; and preferred test medium containing lecithin used at a 7% solids level.
OBS: Actilac™: A trademark of Galoway West & Company of Fondulac, Wisconsin.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Actilac [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Standardisation du PH du lait de fabrication : La technique Actilac. Base de données IALINE.
OBS: Produit d’origine exclusivement laitière.
OBS: ActilacMC : Marque de commerce de la société Galoway West & Company of Fondulac, Wisconsin.