English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
For king and country [correct]; Pro rege et patria [latin]
OBS: Motto of The Royal Westminster Regiment.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Pour mon roi et ma patrie [correct]; Pro rege et patria [latin]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Royal Westminster Regiment.