English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
Old fashioned [spécifique]; Old Fashioned glass [spécifique]; old fashioned glass [spécifique]
OBS: ... a short, wide tumbler modelled on the heavy-based Whisky glass ... It does for punch as well as whisky.
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
verre à whisky [nom masculin, générique]
OBS: verre à whisky, diamètre 80 mm, hauteur 90 mm.