English (Computer Graphics; Programming Languages)
slashed zero [correct]
CONT: Many programmers use slashed zero to prevent confusion between "zero" and the letter "O".
French (Infographie; Langages de programmation)
zéro barré [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Le zéro barré est souvent employé en langage de programmation pour éviter la confusion entre le "zéro" et la lettre"O".