English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
2 Wing [correct]
OBS: In accordance with a listing provided by the service responsible for CFOOs.
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
2e Escadre [correct, nom féminin]; 2 Ere [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D’après une liste des unités établie par le bureau chargé des OOFC.
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.