English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
halfenprox [correct]; 2-(4-bromodifluoromethoxyphenyl)-2-methylpropyl 3-phenoxybenzyl ether [correct]
DEF: An insecticide and acaricide used to control mits and other insects in vegetables and fruit.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H23BrF2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
halfenprox [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecticide et acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H23</sub>BrF2O3