English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
chlortetracycline hydrochloride [correct]
CONT: Chlortetracycline hydrochloride. ...an antibacterial (effective against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria) and... a feed additive to promote growth in calves, pigs and poultry.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H24Cl2N2O8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
chlorhydrate de chlortétracycline [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chlorhydrate de chlortétracycline. Mécanismes d’action. Action sur la synthèse protéique des bactéries en inhibant la fixation de l’aminoacyl-T-RNA sur le ribosome 30S.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22sub>H24</sub>Cl2N2O8
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
clorhidrato de clortetraciclina [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H24Cl2N2O8