English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
indacaterol [correct]
CONT: Indacaterol ... is an ultra-long-acting beta-adrenoceptor agonist ... It is licensed only for the treatment of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD).
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H28N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
indacatérol [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L’indacatérol est un composé organique utilisé dans le traitement symptomatique d’entretien de la broncho-pneumopathie chronique obstructive.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H28</sub>N2O3