English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bupirimate [correct, normalisé]; 5-butyl-2-ethylamino-6-methylpyrimidin-4-yl dimethylsulfamate [correct]
OBS: bupirimate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H24N4O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bupirimate [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; dimethylsulfamate de butyl-5 (éthylamino)-2 méthyl-6 pyrimidinyle-4 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bupirimate : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13sub>H24</sub>N4O3S