English (Pharmacy; Microbiology and Parasitology)
trichothecin [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H24O5
French (Pharmacie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
trichothécine [correct]
DEF: Antibiotique de f. C19sub>H24</sub>O5 venu de Trichothecium roseum Link. F : 118 ° C.