English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
piprotal [correct]; piperonal bis(2-(2-butoxyethoxy)-ethyl)acetal [correct]
CONT: Piprotal ... TOXICITY: Acute oral LD50(rat) ... APPLICATION: Synergistic with pyrethrum and carbamate insecticides.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H40O8
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
piprotal [correct, nom masculin]; acétal bis-[(butoxy-2 éthoxy)-2 éthylique] du pipéronal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: piprotal. [...] Caractères physiques - Liquide [...] Usage - Synergiste pour insecticides.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H40</sub>O8