English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
domperidone [correct]; domperidon [correct]
OBS: A specific blocker of dopamine receptors. It speeds gastrointestinal peristalsis, causes prolactin release, and is used as antiemetic and tool in the study of dopaminergic mechanisms.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H24ClN5O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dompéridone [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Antagoniste spécifique des récepteurs dopaminergiques. Elle accélère le péristaltisme gastrointestinal, provoque la libération de prolactine, et est utilisée comme anti-émétique et dans l’étude des mécanismes dopaminergiques.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22sub>H24</sub>ClN5O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
domperidona [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H24ClN5O2