English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
butaperazine [correct]; 1-{10-[3-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)propyl]-10H-phenothiazin-2-yl}butan-1-one [correct, voir observation]; butyrylperazine [correct]; 1-[10-[3-(4-methyl-1-piperazinyl)-propyl]-10H-phenothiazin-2-yl]-1-butanone [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
DEF: A phenothiazide derivative ... used as an antipsychotic drug in the treatment of acute and chronic schizophrenia; administered orally.
OBS: 1-{10-[3-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)propyl]-10H-phenothiazin-2-yl}butan-1-one: The capital "H" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H31N3OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
butapérazine [correct, nom féminin]; 1-{10-[3-(4-méthylpipérazin-1-yl)propyl]-10H-phénothiazin-2-yl}butan-1-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: 1-{10-[3-(4-méthylpipérazin-1-yl)propyl]-10H-phénothiazin-2-yl}butan-1-one : La lettre «H» s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H31</sub>N3OS
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
butaperazina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C24H31N3OS