English (Pharmacodynamics)
carisoprodol [correct]; isopropyl meprobamate [correct]; carisoprodate [correct]; isobamate [correct]
DEF: A centrally acting skeletal muscle relaxant, ... occurring as a white, crystalline powder; used for the symptomatic management of acute, painful musculo-skeletal disorders, administered orally.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H24N2O4
French (Pharmacodynamie)
carisoprodol [correct, nom masculin]; carbamoyloxyméthyl-2 isopropylcarbamoyloxyméthyl-2 pentane [correct]; isoméprobamate [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Relaxant musculaire sous forme de poudre cristalline, qui est administré par os.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12sub>H24</sub>N2O4
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
carisoprodol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: SC12H24N2O4