English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chromafenozide [correct]; 2'-tert-butyl-5-methyl-2'-(3,5-xyloyl)chromane-6-carbohydrazide [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H30N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chromafénozide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H30</sub>N2O3