English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fenpyroximate [correct]
DEF: A acaricide used to control important phytophagous mites in fruit.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H27N3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fenpyroximate [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H27</sub>N3O4