English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dichlorflurecol [correct, Canada, Grande-Bretagne]; dichlorflurenol [correct, normalisé]; 2,7-dichloro-9-hydroxyfluorene-9-carboxylic acid [correct]
OBS: The name "dichlorfurenol" is not acceptable for use in Canada and the United Kingdom, where the common name dichlorflurecol has been adopted.
OBS: dichlorflurenol: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H8Cl2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dichlorofurécol [correct, nom masculin, Canada, Grande-Bretagne]; dichlorofurénol [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; acide dichloro-2,7 hydroxy-9 fluorènecarboxylique-9 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme «dichlorofurénol» n’est pas acceptable pour l’emploi au Canada et au Royaume-Uni, où le nom commun dichloroflurécol a été adopté.
OBS: dichlorofurénol : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H8</sub>Cl2O3