English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
aminophylline [correct]; theophylline ethylenediamine [correct]; theophyllamine [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a dihydrate, white or slightly yellowish granules or powder with a slight ammoniacal odor and bitter taste which is used as a bronchodilator and, in veterinary use, as a smooth muscle relaxant, for heaves in horses and as a diuretic in dogs with congestive heart failure.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H24N10O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
aminophylline [correct, nom féminin]; théophylline éthylènediamine [correct, nom féminin]; théophyllamine [correct, nom féminin]; théophyllinate d’éthylènediamine [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Produit chimique utilisé comme diurétique, tonicardiaque, vasodilatateur coronaire.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16sub>H24</sub>N10O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
aminofilina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C16H24N10O4