English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
apholate [correct]
CONT: Bismuth and apholate, an insect chemosterilant, are also suspected of causing multiple congenital defects in sheep.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H24N9P3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
apholate [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le bismuth et l’apholate, qui est un produit chimique stérilisant les insectes, sont également suspectés d’avoir un effet tératogène chez le mouton.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12sub>H24</sub>N9P3