English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dipyridamole [correct]
DEF: A pyridamine derivative that relaxes smooth muscle and inhibits platelet aggregation.
OBS: It has been used in the treatment of angina pectoris and for prevention of intravascular coagulation.
OBS: Chemical formula: C[subsript 24]H40N8O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dipyridamole [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Substance préconisée dans l’insuffisance coronarienne, et dont l’injection produit chez le sujet normal une vasodilatation coronarienne.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H40</sub>N8O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dipiridamol [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C24H40N8O4