English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyflumetofen [correct]; 2-methoxyethyl (RS)-2-(4-tert-butylphenyl)-2-cyano-3-oxo-3-(alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-o-tolyl)propionate [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A novel acaricide active against phytophagous mites at all development stages.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; tert: These capital letters and this prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H24F3NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyflumétofène [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H24</sub>F3NO4