English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
doxapram [correct]
DEF: A central respiratory stimulant with a brief duration of action.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H30N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
doxapram [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H30</sub>N2O2