English (Mineralogy)
milarite [correct]
DEF: A colorless to greenish, glassy, hexagonal mineral composed of a hydrous silicate of potassium, calcium, beryllium, and aluminum, occurring in crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: K2Ca4Al2Be4Si24O60•H2O
French (Minéralogie)
milarite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Silicate naturel d’aluminium, de béryllium, de calcium et de potassium.
OBS: Ce corps appartient au genre feldspathoïde.
OBS: Formule chimique : K2Ca4Al2Be4sub>Si24</sub>O60sub>•H2</sub>O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
milarita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio, berilio, calcio y potasio [que] cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.
OBS: Fórmula química: K2Ca4Al2Be4Si24O60•H2O