English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flufenprox [correct]; 3-(4-chlorophenoxy)benzyl (RS)-2-(4-ethoxyphenyl)-3,3,3-trifluoropropyl ether [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: RS: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24H22ClF3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flufenprox [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique :C24</sub>H22</sub>ClF3O3