English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dimetindene [correct]
CONT: Dimetindene. A histamine H1 antagonist. It is used in hypersensitivity reactions, in rhinitis, for pruritus, and in some common cold remedies.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H24N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dimétindène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C20sub>H24</sub>N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dimetindeno [nom masculin]