English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Rubber)
dicapryl phthalate [correct, voir observation]; DCP [correct]; bis(1-methylheptyl) phthalate [correct]; dioctan-2-yl phthalate [correct]; bis(1-methylheptyl) ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; bis(2-octyl) phthalate [à éviter]; di-(2-octyl)phthalate [à éviter]; bis(2-octyl) ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; capryl o-phthalate [à éviter]; dicapryl 1,2-benzenedicarboxylate [à éviter]; dicapryl ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; di-2-octyl ester of phthalic acid [à éviter]; dioctanol-2-phthalate [à éviter]; Monoplex DCP [marque de commerce]
DEF: [A] monomeric plasticizer for vinyl and cellulosic resins.
OBS: dicapryl phthalate: commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formulas: (C8H17OOC)2C6H4 or C24H38O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
phtalate de dicapryle [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; phtalate de bis(1-méthylheptyle) [correct, nom masculin]; phtalate de dioctan-2-yle [correct, nom masculin]; phtalate dicaprylique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formules chimiques :(C8sub>H17</sub>OOC) 2C6sub>H4</sub> ou C24</sub>H38</sub>O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Caucho)
ftalato de dicaprilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: (C8H17OOC)2C6H4 o C24H38O4