English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
hydramethylnon [correct]; 5,5-dimethylperhydropyrimidin-2-one 4-trifluoromethyl-alpha-(4-trifluoromethylstyryl)cinnamyliden ehydrazone [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C25H24F6N4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
hydraméthylnone [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C25sub>H24</sub>F6N4