English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases; CBRNE Weapons)
Fusarium [latin, voir observation]
OBS: A genus of fungi that cause some of the most important plant diseases affecting agricultural and horticultural crops.
OBS: Strains of the fungus, which is fatal to humans and animals within 24 hours of ingestion, have reportedly been used as a biological weapon.
OBS: There is no common name to designate this concept.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes; Armes CBRNE)
Fusarium [latin, voir observation]
CONT: Le genre Fusarium regroupe plusieurs des principaux agents pathogènes des végétaux.
OBS: On se servirait de certaines souches, dont l'ingestion est mortelle en 24 heures pour les humains et les animaux, comme arme biologique.
OBS: Seul le nom scientifique (latin) est utilisé pour nommer cette notion.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos; Enfermedades de las plantas; Armas QBRNE)
Fusarium [latin]