English (Commercial Law)
certificate of intent [correct]
CONT: On receipt of a statement of intent to dissolve, the Director shall issue a certificate of intent to dissolve in accordance with section 262.
French (Droit commercial)
certificat d’intention [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Sur réception de la déclaration d’intention de dissolution, le directeur délivre, en conformité avec l'article 262, un certificat d’intention de dissolution.