English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
26 (North Bay) Service Battalion [correct]; 26 Svc Bn [correct]; 26 (North Bay) Svc Bn [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: 26 (North Bay) Service Battalion; 26 Svc Bn: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
26e Bataillon des services (North Bay) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 26 Bon Svc [correct, nom masculin]; 26 Bn Svc (North Bay) [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «26» se place en exposant.
OBS: 26e Bataillon des services(North Bay) ;26 Bon Svc : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.