English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
26th Field Artillery Regiment, RCA [correct, Canada]; 26th Field Regiment [correct, Canada]; 26 Fd Regt [correct, Canada]; 26th Field Artillery Regiment (Self-Propelled), RCA [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]; 26th Field Regiment (Self-Propelled), RCA [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]; 26th (Reserve) Field Regiment [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]; 26th (Reserve) Field Brigade [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]; 26th Field Brigade, RCA [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery.
OBS: 26th Field Artillery Regiment, RCA; 26th Field Regiment; 26 Fd Regt: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: 26th Field Artillery Regiment, RCA : title in effect since 1 November 1964.
OBS: 26th Field Artillery Regiment (Self-Propelled), RCA : title in effect from 12 April 1960 to 1 November 1964.
OBS: 26th Field Regiment (Self-Propelled), RCA : title in effect from 1 April 1946 to 12 April 1960.
OBS: 26th (Reserve) Field Regiment : title in effect from 1 April 1943 to 1 April 1946.
OBS: 26th (Reserve) Field Brigade : title in effect from 7 November 1940 to 1 April 1943.
OBS: 26th Field Brigade, RCA : title in effect from 15 December 1936 to 7 November 1940.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, ARC [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]; 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]; 26 RAC [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; 26 RAC; 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, RCA [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]; 26 RAC [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin, Canada]; 26 RAC; 26e Régiment d'artillerie, RCA [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]; 26th Field Artillery Regiment, RCA [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, ARC; 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne; 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, RCA; 26e Régiment d’artillerie, RCA : l'élément 26e s’écrit 26e dans ces désignations.
OBS: ARC : Artillerie royale canadienne.
OBS: RCA: Royal Canadian Artillery.
OBS: 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, ARC; 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne; 26 RAC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, ARC : titre en vigueur depuis le 14 août 1997.
OBS: 26e Régiment d’artillerie de campagne, RCA : titre en vigueur du 1 janvier 1981 au 14 août 1997.
OBS: 26e Régiment d’artillerie, RCA : titre en vigueur du 3 mai 1979 au 1 janvier 1981.
OBS: 26th Field Artillery Regiment, RCA : titre en vigueur du 1 novembre 1964 au 3 mai 1979.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Artillería de campaña)
26.° Regimiento de Artillería de Campaña, ARC [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: ARC: Artillería Real Canadiense.