English (Information Processing (Informatics))
job-shop scheduling [correct]
CONT: job-shop scheduling: digital simulation began in 1959 with the reporting of several job-shop simulators developed by large industrial corporations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
programmation des travaux sur demande [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «programmation des travaux» dans COMPUT-F, 1991, p. 294.