English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining); Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
hydraulic coal-mining [correct]; hydraulic coal mining [correct]
CONT: In hydraulic coal-mining, the water simply breaks coal fragments from the seam and washes them to a collecting point.
CONT: Hydraulic coal mining technology including hydraulic transportation.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière); Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
abattage hydraulique du charbon [proposition, nom masculin]; exploitation hydraulique de la houille [nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «abattage hydraulique».