English (Industrial Establishments; Slaughterhouses)
type A slaughter establishment [correct]
DEF: type A slaughter establishments: ... slaughter establishments that, in their operations, slaughter only pigs fed with feed that does not contain ractopamine.
French (Établissements industriels; Abattoirs)
établissement d’abattage de type A [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: établissements d’abattage de type A :[...] établissements d’abattage qui abattent seulement des porcs nourris avec des aliments du bétail ne contenant pas de ractopamine.