English (Industrial Establishments; Slaughterhouses)
type B slaughter establishment [correct]
DEF: type B slaughter establishments: ... slaughter establishments that, in their operations, slaughter ractopamine-free pigs meeting the requirements of this program and pigs fed with feed containing ractopamine.
French (Établissements industriels; Abattoirs)
établissement d’abattage de type B [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: établissements d’abattage de type B :[...] établissements d’abattage qui abattent des porcs exempts de ractopamine respectant les exigences du programme et des porcs nourris avec des aliments du bétail contenant de la ractopamine.