English (Judaism; Slaughterhouses)
shochet [correct]; kosher slaughterer [correct]
DEF: A person officially certified as competent to kill cattle and poultry in the manner prescribed by Jewish law.
French (Judaïsme; Abattoirs)
shohet [correct, nom masculin]; choheth [correct, nom masculin]; chohet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne officiellement autorisée à procéder à l'abattage des volailles et des bovins conformément aux règles du judaïsme.