English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
spring loaded flap
OBS: Spring-loaded: term used of a part against which a spring bears, to constrain it to move in a determined direction.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
abattant à ressort [nom masculin]
OBS: spring-loaded / à ressort.