English (Finance)
discount rate [correct]
CONT: In accordance with Part 4 Evaluation Procedures and Basis of Selection, bidders must provide a discount rate in percent that would apply to the total TA price, before taxes, when the intellectual property (IP) rests with the contractor.
French (Finances)
taux d’abattement exprimé en pourcentage [correct, nom masculin]