English (Taxation)
annual tax allowance; personal allowance
OBS: annual tax allowance; personal allowance: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
abattement individuel d’impôt [nom masculin]; abattement personnel [nom masculin]
OBS: abattement individuel d’impôt; abattement personnel : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.