English (Aquaculture)
strip [correct, verbe]
DEF: To press eggs or milt out of a fish by manual pressure on the abdomen.
French (Aquaculture)
extraire [correct]; prélever [correct]
DEF: Retirer les œufs ou la laitance d’un poisson par pression manuelle sur l'abdomen.