English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
summer bee [correct]
CONT: Summer bees have a relatively short life expectancy, usually living for just a few weeks. Their intense workload, which includes foraging, guarding the hive, and tending to the queen and larvae, puts significant stress on their bodies.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille d’été [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les abeilles d’été vivent de 3 à 6 semaines, alors que les abeilles d’hiver peuvent vivre de 3 à 6 mois.