English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nerve plant [correct]; mosaic plant [correct]; silver nerve [correct]; silver threads [correct]; silver fittonia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Fittonia albivenis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Acanthaceae.
OBS: Fittonia albivenis : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.