English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American water-willow [correct]; common water-willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carmantine d’Amérique [correct, nom féminin]; justicia d’Amérique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Acanthaceae.