English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairyflower wild petunia [correct]; Christmas pod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ruellia ciliatiflora [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.
OBS: Ruellia ciliatiflora : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.