English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tropical wild petunia [correct]; red-spray ruellia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ruellie à feuilles courtes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.