English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian clock vine [correct]
OBS: Tropical plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thunbergie de Mysore [correct, nom féminin]; liane de Mysore [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Acanthaceae.