English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities)
accrual of pension benefits [correct]; benefit accrual [correct]
CONT: A pension plan is not eligible for registration unless it provides for the accrual of pension benefits in a gradual and uniform manner.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes)
accumulation de prestations de retraite [correct, nom féminin]; accumulation des prestations [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un régime de retraite n’ est admissible à l'enregistrement que s’il prévoit l'accumulation de prestations de retraite d’une manière graduelle et uniforme.