English (Classification of Coal; Solid Fossil Fuels)
fusinito-precollinite coal [correct]
DEF: [A] coal [which] consists of more than 50 percent of an accumulation of very fine, virtually structureless, fragments of tissue more or less fusinized which appear in transmitted light as a semitranslucent or opaque micrinite groundmass.
French (Classification des charbons; Combustibles fossiles solides)
charbon de fusinito-précollinite [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Charbon constitué pour plus de 50 % d’une accumulation de petits lambeaux de tissus à peine structurés, plus ou moins fusinitisés, dans une masse fondamentale de micrinite semi-transparente ou opaque en lumière transmise.