English (Farm Equipment; Animal Feed (Agric.); Grain Growing)
mixer gate [correct]
CONT: Equipment is maintained to prevent the unintended introduction of prohibited material including proper maintenance of:- distribution heads delivering feeds to storage bins (product control actions required); - mixer gate to prevent leaking into surge bin (product control actions required) ...
OBS: Material used in feed mills.
French (Matériel agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des céréales)
vanne du mélangeur [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Vanne empêchant les céréales de tomber dans la cellule d’attente(trémie de petite capacité pour accumuler le grain temporairement).
OBS: Matériel utilisé dans la production des aliments pour animaux.
OBS: Traduction proposée par des réviseurs du service Agriculture du Bureau de la traduction.