English (Trade Names; Genetics)
AccuPin™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The AccuPinTM is a pin for the DNA chip arrayer that can be used not only for the Bioneer DNA HT-Arrayer and HT-Mini Arrayer but also arrayers from other companies. The Accupin is a capillary type pin that is more rugged than a steel pin, and shows no change in spot size even after 1,000,000 spottings. The Printhead is also produced to be compatible with every type of arrayer, and allows more even spots during DNA chip production.
OBS: Bioneer's AccuPin is the world's first spotting pin composed of glass. Compared to stainless steel, AccuPin can spot efficiently even at low impact speeds, and has a high durability, so that the tip does not become dull.
OBS: AccuPin™: A trademark of Bioneer.
French (Appellations commerciales; Génétique)
AccuPin [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: AccuPinMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de la société Bioneer.