English (Penal Law)
duplicitous count [correct]; duplicitous indictment [correct]
DEF: A count drafted in such a way that it alleges two offences.
French (Droit pénal)
chef d’accusation double [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chef d’accusation rédigé de telle sorte que deux infractions y sont alléguées.