English (Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
refused charge report [correct]
CONT: A refused charge report is not required for a detained person arrested: ... to prevent a Breach of the Peace ...
CONT: The Custody Officer may decide not to charge the person and submit a refused charge report to his superiors outlining his reasons.
French (Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
rapport d’accusation refusé [correct, nom masculin]