English (Practice and Procedural Law; Translation (General))
non-adversary environment [proposition]; non-adversarial environment [à éviter]
OBS: Adversarial is not listed in any dictionary, though it is fairly common, in place of the adjective adversary. ... In some contexts, adversarial connotes animosity (adversarial conferences), whereas adversary is a neutral, clinical word. ... Adversarial may develop a differentiation in sense that will justify its existence; until that time, it is best avoided.
French (Droit judiciaire; Traduction (Généralités))
contexte non accusatoire [nom masculin]