English (Rules of Court; Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade)
non-adversarial response [correct]
CONT: There is also a recognition that neither the single-minded pursuit of prosecution before the courts or applications to the Competition Tribunal nor an approach based solely on education and non-adversarial responses is the most effective manner in which to fulfil the Bureau's mandate.
French (Règles de procédure; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce)
recours non accusatoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On reconnaît aussi maintenant que ni l’approche rigide consistant à intenter des poursuites devant les tribunaux ou à soumettre des demandes au Tribunal de la concurrence, ni une approche axée uniquement sur l’éducation ou les recours non accusatoires ne constituent pour le Bureau le meilleur moyen de remplir son mandat.