English (Practice and Procedural Law)
allegedly [correct]
CONT: The acccused was allegedly intoxicated at the time of the offence.
OBS: Allegedly [is] an adverb meaning according to what has been alleged or claimed; according to something claimed to be true but not yet proven.
French (Droit judiciaire)
prétendument [correct]
CONT: L'accusé était prétendument ivre au moment de l'infraction.