English (Courts; Penal Law)
court of criminal jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: An application that is made under paragraph 709(1)(b) [of the Criminal Code] shall be made ... to a judge of a superior court of criminal jurisdiction or of a court of criminal jurisdiction before which the accused is to be tried; ...
French (Tribunaux; Droit pénal)
cour de juridiction criminelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La demande faite en vertu de l'alinéa 709(1) b) [du Code criminel] est adressée [...] soit à un juge d’une cour supérieure de juridiction criminelle ou d’une cour de juridiction criminelle devant laquelle l'accusé doit subir son procès; [...]