English (Military Finances)
primary hand receipt holder [correct]; PHRH [correct]
CONT: When the PBO [property book officer] issues items to an individual for his or her use or to a supervisor for a subordinate to use, the person receiving the property from the PBO signs a receipt for the property ... The person who signs for the property from the PBO is called the primary hand receipt holder (PHRH) and by his or her signature has indicated that he or she has received the property and accepts responsibility for it.
French (Finances militaires)
principal détenteur d’accusé de réception [proposition, nom masculin]