English (Internet and Telematics)
piggyback acknowledgment [correct]
DEF: Acknowledgment that is carried in a special field in regular data messages. Thus, as long as there is data ready for both directions of a circuit, no extra messages are needed to carry acknowledgments.
French (Internet et télématique)
accusé de réception superposable [proposition, nom masculin]