English (Computer Programs and Programming)
request-acknowledge signal [correct]
OBS: Memory priority control (...) allows access in accordance with the priority of the requesting channel, and returns a request-acknowledge signal in answer to the request.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
signal d’accusé de réception de la demande