English (Translation; Language Problems)
acknowledge receipt of a letter
OBS: I acknowledge receipt of your letter
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
accuser réception d’une lettre
OBS: j’accuse réception de votre lettre (44) comme disent les Français)