English (Paleontology)
pectinirhomb [correct]
OBS: Type of disjunct pore rhomb; name derived from comb-like appearance of each half of rhomb, which commonly is surrounded by a ridge [on a Cystoid].
French (Paléontologie)
pectinirhombe [correct]
OBS: (...) Losange pectiné ou rhombe(...) plus développé et en général entouré d’une marge plus ou moins accusée [chez un Cystidé. ]