English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
offence in respect of a complainant [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding subsection (1), where an accused is charged with an offence under section 151 or 152, subsection 173(2) or section 271 in respect of a complainant who is twelve years of age or more but under the age of fourteen years ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
infraction à l’égard d’un plaignant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Par dérogation au paragraphe(1), lorsqu'une personne est accusée d’une infraction prévue aux articles 151 ou 152, au paragraphe 173(2) ou à l'article 271 à l'égard d’un plaignant âgé de douze ans ou plus mais de moins de quatorze ans [...]