English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Engineering Tests and Reliability; Orbital Stations)
architectural control document [correct]; ACD [correct]; architecture control document [correct]; ACD [correct]; ACD
CONT: The purpose of the ECLSS Architectural Control Document (ACD) is defined as establishing the architecture and providing the means by which the Space Station Freedom integrator and ECLSS architect accomplish the following goals concerning the ECLSS: ...
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Stations orbitales)
document de contrôle de l’architecture [nom masculin]; ACD [nom masculin]