English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
acidified [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Cotton seed ... Acidified seed are conveyed to the rotary drum dryer ... In the dryer, water is evaporated concentrating the acid, and hydrolyzation of the lint begins. ... Dust, acidified lint ... are removed from the dryer ... Hot air escapes to the atmosphere and the linters can be neutralized at this point if desired and then conveyed into storage.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
acidifié [correct, adjectif]