English (Analytical Chemistry)
acidimetric [correct, adjectif]; acidimetrical [adjectif]
DEF: Relating to or involving acidimetry.
OBS: acidimetry: Measurement of the strength of an acid or of the amount of free acid in a solution.
French (Chimie analytique)
acidimétrique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui concerne l'acidimétrie.
OBS: acidimétrie : Détermination de la concentration d’une solution acide ou de la quantité d’acide dans un échantillon.