English (Fish)
green sturgeon [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Acipenseridae.
OBS: Acipenser medirostris medirostris Ayres, 1854.
French (Poissons)
esturgeon vert [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Acipenseridae.