English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hooker's onion [correct]; taper-tip onion [correct]; tapertip onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail acuminé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.