English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Adamawa [correct]
DEF: Language spoken in Nigeria and in Cameroon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
adamaoua [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée au Nigéria et au Cameroun.