English (Horticulture)
aerify [correct, verbe]
CONT: Do not rake or aerify sod.
OBS: To aerify is to aerate sod by digging or punching holes into it with an Aerifier.
French (Horticulture)
aérer [correct, verbe]
OBS: pour l'aération du gazon avec un aérateur à dents creuses.