English (Animal Diseases)
agammaglobulinaemia [correct]; agammaglobulinemia [correct]
DEF: A condition of the blood, either congenital or acquired, in which there is near or complete absence of gamma globulins and a failure of the body to form antibodies, resulting in a frequent occurrence of infectious disease.
French (Maladies des animaux)
agammaglobulinémie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Manque de gammaglobulines dans le sang.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
agammaglobulinemia [correct, nom féminin]