English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
kneel [verbe]
CONT: ... the nose-wheel is partially retractable on the ground to allow the aircraft to kneel ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
s’agenouiller
CONT: [...] ce qui permet à l'avion de s’agenouiller.