English (Penal Law)
report [correct, verbe]
CONT: Subject to subsections (2) to (5), if a person or an entity indicates to an officer that they have currency or monetary instruments to report under subsection 12(1) but the report has not yet been completed, the officer may, after giving notice in the prescribed manner to the person or entity, retain the currency or monetary instruments for the prescribed period.
French (Droit pénal)
déclarer [correct, verbe]
CONT: Sous réserve des paragraphes(2) à(5), si la personne ou l'entité indique à l'agent qu'elle a des espèces ou effets à déclarer en application du paragraphe 12(1) mais que la déclaration n’ a pas encore été complétée, l'agent peut, moyennant avis à la personne ou l'entité selon les modalités réglementaires, retenir les espèces ou effets pour la période réglementaire.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
declarar [correct]
DEF: Manifestar ante el órgano competente hechos con relevancia jurídica.