English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dinitrotoluene [correct]; DNT [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of yellow crystals, used in organic synthesis, toluidines, dyes, and explosives.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H3CH3(NO2)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dinitrotoluène [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nom de sept dérivés isomères CH3-C6H3(NO2</sub>) 2</sub>; le plus important est le dérivé dinitro-2, 4, agent de synthèse.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H3CH3(NO2)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dinitrotolueno [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sólido cristalino amarillo; soluble en alcohol y éter; poco soluble en agua. Combustible. Muy tóxico. Inflamable y explosivo.
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H3CH3(NO2)2