English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
prop-2-enamide [correct, voir observation]; acrylamide [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of colorless, odorless crystals, used in the synthesis of dyes, paper and textile sizes, in soil conditioning agents, in adhesives, paper and textile sizes, for sewage and waste treatment, ore processing, permanent press fabrics, as a cross-linking agent, and in flocculants.
OBS: prop-2-enamide: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: acrylamide: part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, 31 December, 1987).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2CHCONH2 or CH2--H-CO-NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
prop-2-énamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acrylamide [correct, nom masculin]; amide acrylique [à éviter, nom masculin]; propénamide [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Corps de formule CH2</sub>=CH-CO-NH2</sub> correspondant à l'acide acrylique [et utilisé comme] agent de synthèse, pour les adhésifs, les tissus, les polymères et copolymères.
OBS: prop-2-énamide : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: acrylamide : fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2CHCONH2 ou CH2--H-CO-NH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acrilamida [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Cristales incoloros e inodoros. Soluble en agua, alcohol y acetona. Insoluble en benceno y heptano. Muy tóxico por ingestión e inhalación. Fuertemente irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: CH2CHCONH2