English (Union Organization)
certification of a bargaining agent [correct]
CONT: ... the board may cancel the certification of a bargaining agent for a bargaining unit ...
French (Organisation syndicale)
accréditation d’un agent négociateur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Par extension [...], on parle, en droit canadien du travail, de «l’accréditation» (on dirait mieux de «l’agrément») d’un syndicat.