English (Fire Warning Devices)
fire alarm sounder [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Component of a fire alarm system to give an audible alarm of fire.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alarme-incendie)
avertisseur sonore d’alarme incendie [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Partie d’un système d’alarme incendie qui émet un signal sonore d’incendie.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.