English (Aeroindustry)
aural warning box
CONT: For the approach, the Autoland system receives from the radio altimeter system the following signals: ... Aural warning box activation. At the preselected altitude a contact in the radio altimeter system permits to supply an audible signal into the aircraft interphone system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bloc d’alarme sonore [nom masculin]