English (Foundry Practice)
specialist repetition foundry [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; specialty foundry [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: Foundry producing moulded parts, delivered in a production run and conforming to a catalogue description.
French (Fonderie)
fonderie sur album [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Entreprise produisant des pièces moulées, livrées couramment, et conformes à une description de catalogue.