English (Winemaking)
Kosher wines
OBS: Wines made under the supervision of a rabbi to conform with Jewish religious practices. In the USA Kosher wines are usually Concord-flavoured, low in alcohol and sweetened with sugar.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin Kacher
OBS: Vin fait sous le contrôle d’un rabbin conformément aux pratiques religieuses juives. Aux États-Unis ces vins sont généralement faibles en alcool, sucrés, et ont le parfum du cépage Concord.