English (Winemaking)
alcoholic
DEF: The hot, heavy taste of too much alcohol, usually in wines from very warm growing regions.
French (Industrie vinicole)
capiteux; alcooleux
DEF: Se dit d’un vin dont le pourcentage d’alcool est élevé.