English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemical Engineering)
Irium® [marque de commerce]
OBS: Irium® is Pepsodent's registered trademark for purified alkyl sulfate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Génie chimique)
sulfate d’alcoyle [nom masculin]