English (Chemistry; Food Industries)
aldehydic [correct]
DEF: [Said] of or pertaining to aldehyde; as, aldehydic acid.
French (Chimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aldéhydique [correct]
DEF: Qui est relatif aux aldéhydes.
OBS: aldéhyde : Corps chimique obtenu par oxydation de l’alcool, de formule brute R-CHO.