English (Trade Names; Scientific Instruments; Road Safety; Offences and crimes)
Alcohol Level Evaluation Road Tester [correct, Canada]; ALERT [correct, Canada]
OBS: A roadside screening device for testing breath samples.
French (Appellations commerciales; Instruments scientifiques; Sécurité routière; Infractions et crimes)
Alcohol Level Evaluation Road Tester [correct, Canada]; ALERT [correct, Canada]
OBS: Un appareil de détection pour le contrôle routier des échantillons d’haleine.